Matches & Resultate im Bewerb der Damen:
Verlauf und Auslosung der Australian Open

Finale:
Serena Williams (USA-2) - Dinara Safina (RUS-3) 6:0,6:3

Halbfinale:
Dinara Safina (RUS-3) - Wera Swonarewa (RUS-7) 6:3,7:6

Serena Williams (USA-2) - Elena Dementjewa (RUS-4) 6:3,6:4

Viertelfinale:
Marion Bartoli (FRA-16) - Wera Swonarewa (RUS-7) 3:6, 0:6

Dinara Safina (RUS-3) - Jelena Dokic (AUS) 6:4,4:6,6:4

Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) - Jelena Dementjewa (RUS-4) 2:6,2:6

Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS-8) - Serena Williams (USA-2) 7:5,5:7,1:6

Achtelfinale:
Serena Williams (USA-2) - Wictoria Azarenka (BLR-13) 3:6,4:2 Aufgabe Azarenka

Jelena Dementjewa (RUS-4) - Dominika Cibulkova (SVK-18) 6:2,6:2

Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS-8) - Jie Zheng (CHN-22) 4:1 Aufgabe Jie

Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) - Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP-21) 6:3,6:2

Marion Bartoli (FRA-16) - Jelena Jankovic (SRB-1) 6:1,6:4

Dinara Safina (RUS-3) - Alize Cornet (FRA-15) 6:2,2:6,7:5

Wera Swonarewa (RUS-7) - Nadja Petrowa (RUS-10) 7;5,6:4

Jelena Dokic (AUS-WC) - Alisa Klejbanowa (RUS-29) 7:5,5:7,8:6

3. Runde:
Serena Williams (USA-2) - Peng Shuai (CHN) 6:1,6:4

Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS-8) - Aljona Bondarenko (UKR-31) 7:6(7),6:4

Victoria Asarenka (BLR-13) - Amelie Mauresmo (FRA-20) 6:4,6:2

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK-18) - Virginie Razzano (FRA) 7:5,7:5

Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP-21) - Flavia Pennetta (ITA-12) 6:4,6:1

Zheng Jie (CHN-22) - Katerina Bondarenko (UKR) 6:2,6:2

Carla Suarez-Navarro (ESP) - Maria Martinez-Sanchez (ESP) 6:1,6:4

Jelena Dementjewa (RUS-4) - Samantha Stosur (AUS) 7:6(6),6:4

Jelena Jankovic (SRB-1) - Ai Sugiyama (JPN-26) 6:4,6:4

Dinara Safina (RUS-3) - Kaia Kanepi (EST-25) 6:2,6:2

Vera Swonarewa (RUS-7) - Sara Errani (ITA) 6:4,6:1

Nadia Petrowa (RUS-10) - Galina Woskobojewa (RUS) 6:1, Aufgabe Woskobojewa

Alize Cornet (FRA-15) - Daniela Hantuchova (SVK-19) 4:6, 6:4, 6:2

Marion Bartoli (FRA-16) - Lucie Safarova (CZE) 3:6,6:2,6:1

Alisa Klejbanowa (RUS-29) - Ana Ivanovic (SRB-5) 7:5,6:7(5),6:2

Jelena Dokic (AUS) - Caroline Wozniacki (DEN-11) 3:6,6:1,6:2

2. Runde:
Jelena Jankovic (SRB-1) - Kirstin Flipkens (BEL) 6:4,7:5

Nathalie Dechy (FRA) - Ai Sugiyama (JPN-26) 6:1,1:6,3:6

Lucie Safarova (CZE) - Marina Erakovic (NZL) 6:1,3:6,9:7

Tswetana Pironkowa (BUL) - Marion Bartoli (FRA-16) 5:7,2:6

Nadja Petrowa (RUS-10) - Sania Mirza (IND) 6:3,6:2

Karin Knapp (ITA) - Galina Woskobojewa (KAZ) 4:6,1:6

Sara Errani (ITA) - Monica Niculescu (ROM) 6:2, 6:3

Edina Gallowits (ROM) - Wera Zwonarewa (RUS-7) 0:6,0:6

Dinara Safina (RUS-3) - Jekaterina Makarowa (RUS) 6:7(3),6:3,6:0

Patricia Mayr (AUT) - Kaia Kanepi (EST-25) 3:6,1:6

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK-19) - Mathilde Johansson (FRA) 6:3,4:6,6:3

Andrea Petkovic (GER) - Alize Cornet (FRA-15) 1:6,0:6

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN-11) - Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) 6:3,6:3

Jelena Dokic (AUS) - Anna Tschakwetadze (RUS-17) 6:4,6:7(4),6:3

Alisa Kleibanowa (RUS-29) - Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) 6:1,3:6,6:2

Alberta Brianti (ITA-Q) - Ana Ivanovic (SRB-5) 3:6,2:6

Venus Williams (USA-6) - Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) 6:2,3:6,5:7

Akgul Amanmuradowa (UZB) - Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) 2:6,4:6

Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP-21) - Julie Coin (AUS) 6:1,6:4

Jessica Moore (AUS) - Flavia Pennetta (ITA-12) 4:6,1:6

Patty Schnyder (SUI-14) - Virginie Razzano (FRA) 3:6,1:6

Chan Yung-jan (TPE) - Dominika Cibulkova (SVK-18) 0:6,2:6

Sabine Lisicki (GER) - Samantha Stosur (AUS) 3:6,4:6

Iveta Benesova (CZE) - Jelena Dementjewa (RUS-4) 4:6,1:6

Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS-8) - Tatjana Malek (GER) 6:2,6:2

Severine Bremond (FRA) - Alona Bondarenko (UKR-31) 6:7(1),6:1,2:6

Zheng Jie (CHN-22) - Melinda Czink (HUN) 7:6(0),5:7,6:3

Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) - Katerina Bondarenko (UKR) 5:7,5:7

Wiktoria Asarenka (BLR-13) - Tathiana Garbin (ITA) 4:1 Aufgabe Garbin

Elena Baltacha (GBR-Q) - Amelie Mauresmo (FRA-20) 6:4,3:6,2:6

Peng Shuai (CHN) - Sesil Karatantschewa (BUL-Q) 6:4,6:0

Gisela Dulko (ARG) - Serena Williams (USA-2) 3:6,5:7

1. Runde:
Jelena Jankovic (SRB-1) - Yvonne Meusburger (AUT) 6:1,6:3

Kirstin Flipkens (BEL) - Rossana de los Rios (PAR) 6:3,6:2

Nathalie Dechy (FRA) - Wiktorija Kutuzowa (UKR-Q) 6:3,6:0

Ai Sugiyama (JPN-26) - Stephanie Dubois (CAN-Q) 6:0,7:6(5)

Lucie Safarova (CZE) - Sybille Bammer (AUT-24) 6:3:6:1

Marina Erakovic (NZL) - Petra Cetkovska (CZE) 6:4,7:5

Tswetana Pironkowa (BUL) - Karolina Sprem (CRO-Q) 6:0,6:4

Marion Bartoli (FRA-16) - Melanie South (GBR) 6:2,6:4

Nadja Petrowa (RUS-10) - Jaroslawa Schwedowa (KAZ) 6:3,7:6(3)

Sania Mirza (IND) - Marta Domachowska (POL) 6:1,6:4

Karin Knapp (ITA) - Monika Weijnert (AUS) 7:6(6),6:4

Galina Woskobojewa (KAZ) - Agnes Szavay (HUN-23) 6:3,3:6,6:4

Sara Errani (ITA) - Maria Kirilenko (RUS-27) 6:0,6:4

Monica Niculescu (ROM) - Katie O'Brien (GBR-Q) 6:4,6:4

Edina Gallowits (ROM) - Maria Elena Camerin (ITA) 6:3,2:6,6:3

Wera Zwonarewa (RUS-7) - Magdalena Rybarikova (SVK) 7:6(2),6:0

Dinara Safina (RUS-3) - Alla Kudrjawzewa (RUS) 6:3,6:4

Jekaterina Makarowa (RUS) - Aravane Rezai (FRA) 1:6,7:5,6:4

Patricia Mayr (AUT) - Julia Schruff (GER) - 6:4,6:1

Kaia Kanepi (EST-25) - Kimiko Date Krumm (JPN-Q) 6:4,4:6,8:6

Daniela Hantuchova (SVK-19) - Casey Dellacqua (AUS) 7:6(11,),6:4

Mathilde Johansson (FRA) - Jill Craybas (USA) 6:2,1:6,7:5

Andrea Petkovic (GER) - Kathrin Wörle (GER-Q) 5:7,7:6(0),4:0 Aufgabe Wörle

Alize Cornet (FRA-15) - Marija Koritzewa (UKR) 6:3,6:4

Caroline Wozniacki (DEN-11) - Shahar Peer (ISR) 6:3,6:2

Virginia Ruano Pascual (ESP) - Mariana Duque Marino (COL) 6:3,6:2

Jelena Dokic (AUS) - Tamira Paszek (AUT) 2:6,6:3,4:6

Anna Tschakwetadze (RUS-17) - Anne Keothavong (GBR) 6:1,6:7(4),6:1

Alisa Kleibanowa (RUS-29) - Sofia Arvidsson (SWE) 7:5,7:5

Stephanie Cohen-Aloro (FRA) - Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 6:3,6:4

Alberta Brianti (ITA-Q) - Yanina Wickmayer (BEL) 6:4,6:2

Ana Ivanovic (SRB-5) - Julia Görges (GER) 7:5,6:3

Venus Williams (USA-6) - Angelique Kerber (GER) 6:3,6:3

Carla Suarez Navarro (ESP) - Roberta Vinci (ITA) 7:5,6:4

Akgul Amanmuradowa (UZB) - Melanie Oudin (USA-Q) 6:1,6:4

Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (ESP) - Tamarine Tanasugarn (THA-32) 7:5,6:3

Anabel Medina Garrigues (ESP-21) - Isabella Holland (AUS) 6:1,7:5

Julie Coin (FRA) - Jelena Wesnina (RUS) - 6:4,4:6,6:1

Jessica Moore (AUS) - Christina McHale (USA) 1:6,6:3,8:7

Flavia Pennetta (ITA-12) - Mara Santangelo (ITA) 6:2,5:7,6:2

Patty Schnyder (SUI-14) - Kristina Mladenovic (FRA) 2:6,6:4,6:2

Virginie Razzano (FRA) - Jarmila Gajdosova (AUS) 6:1,6:7(2),6:4

Chan Yung-jan (TPE) - Hsieh Su-wei (TPE) 6:3,6:3

Dominika Cibulkova (SVK-18) - Chanelle Scheepers (RSA-Q) 6:0,6:0

Sabine Lisicki (GER) - Aleksandra Wozniak (CAN-30) 6:4,6:3

Samantha Stosur (AUS) - Klara Zakopalova (CZE) 7:6(5,7:6(0)

Iveta Benesova (CZE) - Wera Duschewina (RUS) 6:4,0:6,6:2

Jelena Dementjewa (RUS-4) - Kristina Barrois (GER) 7:6(4),2:6,6:1

Swetlana Kusnezowa (RUS-8) - Anastasia Rodionova (AUS) 6:2,3:6,6:3

Tatjana Malek (GER) - Ayumi Morita (JPN) 7:6(4),6:2

Severine Bremond (FRA) - Nicole Vaidisova (CZE) 6:2,6:1

Alona Bondarenko (UKR-31) - Olivia Rogowska (AUS) 5:7,6:3,6:2

Zheng Jie (CHN-22) - Camille Pin (FRA) 6:3,6:3

Melinda Czink (HUN) - Sorana Cirstea (ROM) 6:2,6:2

Lourdes Dominguez Lino (ESP) - Jekaterina Bitschkowa (RUS) 6:3,6:0

Katerina Bondarenko (UKR) - Agnieszka Radwanska (POL-9) 7:6(7),4:6,6:1

Wiktoria Asarenka (BLR-13) - Petra Kvitova (CZE) 6:2,6:1

Tathiana Garbin (ITA) - Anastasia Pawljutschenkowa (RUS) 6:4,2:6,7:5

Elena Baltacha (GBR-Q) - Anna-Lena Grönefeld (GER) 6:1,6:4

Amelie Mauresmo (FRA-20) - Olga Goworzowa (BLR) 6:4,6:3

Peng Shuai (CHN) - Francesca Schiavone (ITA-28) 7:6,(4),6:1

Sesil Karatantschewa (BUL-Q) - Nuria Llagostera Vives (ESP) 2:6,6:1,6:2

Gisela Dulko (ARG) - Anastasia Jakimowa (BLR) 6:3,5:7,6:3

Serena Williams (USA-2) - Yuan Meng (CHN) 6:3,6:2

(apa/red)