Die Auslosung der Australian Open 2008:
HERREN Einzel

Finale:

Novak Djokovic (SRB-3) - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 4:6,6:4,6:3,7:6(2)

Halbfinale:

Roger Federer (SUI-1) - Novak Djokovic (SRB-3) 5:7,3:6,6:7(5)
Rafael Nadal (ESP-2) - Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 2:6,3:6,2:6

Viertelfinale:

Roger Federer (SUI-1) - James Blake (USA-12) 7:5,7:6(5),6:4
Novak Djokovic (SRB-3) - David Ferrer (ESP-5) 6:0,6:3,7:5
...
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) - Michail Juschnij (RUS-14) 7:5,6:0,7:6(6)
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN-24) - Rafael Nadal (ESP-2) 5:7,3:6,1:6

Achtelfinale:

Roger Federer (SUI-1) - Tomas Berdych (CZE-13) 6:4,7:6(7),6:3
James Blake (USA-12) - Marin Cilic (CRO) 6:3,6:4,6:4
Novak Djokovic (SRB-3) - Lleyton Hewitt (AUS-19) 7:5,6:3,6:3
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP-22) - David Ferrer (ESP-5) 5:7,6:3,4:6,1:6
...
Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) - Richard Gasquet (FRA-8) 6:2,6:7(5),7:6(6),6:3
Michail Juschnij (RUS-14) - Nikolaj Dawidenko (RUS-4) 7:6(2),6:3,6:1
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN-24) - Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER-29) 3:6,7:6(7),7:6(9),6:3
Rafael Nadal (ESP-2) - Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA-23) 6:4,3:0 w.o.

3. Runde:

Oberer Ast:

Roger Federer (SUI-1) - Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) 6:7(5),7:6(1),5:7,6:1,10:8
Tomas Berdych (CZE-13) - Juan Monaco (ARG-21) 3:6,6:3,7:6(5),6:2
James Blake (USA-12) - Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) 4:6,2:6,6:0,7:6(5),6:2
Marin Cilic (CRO) - Fernando Gonzalez (CHI-7) 6:2,6:7(4),6:3,6:1

Novak Djokovic (SRB-3) - Sam Querrey (USA) 6:3,6:1,6:3
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS-19) - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP-15) 4:6,7:5,7:5,6:7 (4),6:3
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP-22) - David Nalbandian (ARG-10) 6:1,6:2,6:3
David Ferrer (ESP-5) - Vince Spadea (USA) 6:3,6:3,6:2

Unterer Ast:
Richard Gasquet (FRA-8) - Igor Andrejew (RUS-31) 6:3,6:2,4:6,6:4
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) - Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6:3,6:4,6:2
Michail Juschnij (RUS-14) - Ivo Karlovic (CRO-20) 6:2,6:4,6:2
Nikolaj Dawidenko (RUS-4) - Marc Gicquel (FRA) 6:3,6:2,6:3

Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER-29) - Andy Roddick (USA-6) 6:4,3:6,7:6(9),6:7(3),8:6
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN-24) - Mardy Fish (USA) 3:6,7:6(4),6:3,6:1
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA-23) - STEFAN KOUBEK (AUT) 4:6,7:6 (4),2:6,7:5,8:6
Rafael Nadal (ESP-2) - Gilles Simon (FRA-28) 7:5,6:2,6:3

2. Runde:

Oberer Ast:

Roger Federer (SUI-1) - Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 6:1,6:2,6:0
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) - Fernando Verdasco (ESP-25) 7:5,7:6(3),7:6(3)

Juan Monaco (ARG-21) - Amer Delic (USA-Q) 3:6,6:7(6),7:5,7:6(8),6:8
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) - Tomas Berdych (CZE-13) 2:6,1:6,3:6

James Blake (USA-12) - Michael Russell (USA) 6:3,6:2,6:2
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) - Robin Haase (NED-Q) 4:6,6:4,6:0,6:7(4),6:4

Marin Cilic (CRO) - Jürgen MELZER (AUT) 6:4,6:3,6:4
Lee Hyung-taik (KOR) - Fernando Gonzalez (CHI-7) 6:4,3:6,2:6,4:6

...

Novak Djokovic (SRB-3) - Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6:1,6:2,6:2
Sam Querrey (USA) - Dmitrij Tursunow (RUS-32) 7:6(5),4:6,6:4,6:2

Lleyton Hewitt (AUS-19) - Denis Istomin (UZB) 7:6(5),6:3,5:7,6:1
Marat Safin (RUS) - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP-15) 4:6,4:6,6:2,6:3,2:6

David Nalbandian (ARG-10) - Peter Luczak (AUS) 4:6,7:5,6:4,6:1
Alun Jones (AUS) - Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP-22) 4:6,4:6,2:6

Vince Spadea (USA) - Denis Gremelmayr (GER-Q) 4:6,6:2,6:3,2:6,9:7
David Ferrer (ESP-5) - Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 6:3,6:4,ret.

Unterer Ast:

Richard Gasquet (FRA-8) - Feliciano Lopez (ESP) 6:2,6:1,6:3
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) - Igor Andrejew (RUS-31) 5:7,5:7,2:6

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Alejandro Falla (COL) 6:4,5:7,6:4,7:6(6)
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) - Sam Warburg (USA) 6:4,7:6(5),6:2

Michail Juschnij (RUS-14) - Andreas Seppi (ITA) 4:6,7:5,6:3,7:6(4)
Ivo Karlovic (CRO-20) - Dudi Sela (ISR) 6:7(5),6:4,6:3,6:1

Marc Gicquel (FRA) - Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI-26) 6:2,3:6,7:6(5),2:1 ret.
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) - Nikolaj Dawydenko (RUS-4) 4:6,0:6,3:6

...

Andy Roddick (USA-6) - Michael Berrer (GER) 6:2,6:2,6:4
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER-29) - Jewgeni Korolew (RUS) 6:4,6:2,0:1 w.o.

Jarkko Nieminen (FIN-24) - Jesse Levine (USA) 6:2,7:5,7:6(2)
Mardy Fish (USA) - Tommy Robredo (ESP-11) 6:1,6:2,6:3

Stefan Koubek (AUT) - Agustin Calleri (ARG) 6:3,7:6(6),7:6(5)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA-23) - Paul Capdeville (CHI) 6:7(5),6:0,6:4,6:4

Gilles Simon (FRA-28) - Rainer Schüttler (GER) 6:2,6:2,6:1
Rafael Nadal (ESP-2) - Florent Serra (FRA) 6:0,6:2,6:2

1. Runde:

Oberer Ast:

Roger Federer (SUI-1) - Diego Hartfield (ARG) 6:0,6:3,6:0
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) - John Isner (USA) 6:2,6:2,6:4
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) - Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 7:5,6:2,6:7(6),0:6,6:0
Thierry Ascione (FRA) - Fernando Verdasco (ESP-25) 4:6,0:6,3:6
Juan Monaco (ARG-21) - Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 7:6(5),7:5,6:1
Robert Kendrick (USA) - Amer Delic (USA-Q) 4:6,5:7,2:6
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) - Ivo Minar (CZE) 1:6,7:6(5),6:2,6:1
Werner ESCHAUER (AUT) - Tomas Berdych (CZE-13) 4:6,4:6,4:6

James Blake (USA-12) - Nicolas Massu (CHI) 6:3,6:2,6:2
Michael Russell (USA) - Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6:1,4:6,6:2,3:6,6:3
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA) - Filippo Volandri (ITA) 7:6(3),6:3,7:6(0)
Robin Haase (NED-Q) - Ivan Ljubicic (CRO-17) 6:7(2),6:3,6:0,7:6(1)
Nicolas Almagro (ESP-27) - Marin Cilic (CRO) 6:7(4),5:7,2:6
Jiri Vanek (CZE) - Jürgen MELZER (AUT) 3:6,4:6,4:6
Lee Hyung-taik (KOR) - Chris Guccione (AUS) 7:6(6),6:3,6:4
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) - Fernando Gonzalez (CHI-7) 4:6,6:7(2),1:6

Novak Djokovic (SRB-3) - Benjamin Becker (GER) 6:0,6:2,7:6(5)
Rajeev Ram (USA-Q) - Simone Bolelli (ITA) 6:7(5),6:3,4:6,6:2,3:6
Sam Querrey (USA) - Olivier Rochus (BEL) 6:3,6:2,7:5
Xavier Malisse (BEL) - Dmitrij Tursunow (RUS-32) 7:6(1),7:5,2:6,1:6,3:6
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS-19) - Steve Darcis (BEL) 6:0,6:3,6:0
Denis Istomin (UZB) - Lukas Lacko (SVK-Q) 6:3,6:7(1),7:6(4),6:1
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) - Marat Safin (RUS) 0:6,4:6,6:7(2)
Thomas Johansson (SWE) - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP-15) 6:7(0),2:6,6:3,3:6

David Nalbandian (ARG-10) - Robert Smeets (AUS) 6:1,6:1,7:6(3)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) - Peter Luczak (AUS) 1:6,7:6(2),3:6,4:6
Alun Jones (AUS) - Albert Montanes (ESP) 6:4,6:3,3:6,6:2
Nicolas Kiefer (GER) - Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP-22) 4:6,3:6,1:6
Radek Stepanek (CZE-30) - Vince Spadea (USA) 6:2,6:2,5:7,2:6,3:6
Denis Gremelmayr (GER-Q) - Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6:1,0:6,6:4,7:5
Santiago Ventura (ESP) - Juan Martin del Potro (ARG) 3:6,1:6,3:6
Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) - David Ferrer (ESP-5) 2:6,2:6,1:6

Unterer Ast:

Richard Gasquet (FRA-8) - Nick Lindahl (AUS) 6:0,6:1,3:6,6:2
Feliciano Lopez (ESP) - Wayne Odesnik (USA-Q) 7:6(6),6:1,6:4
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) - Olivier Patience (FRA) 6:0,6:1,7:6(3)
Andrei Pavel (ROM) - Igor Andrejew (RUS-31) 7:5,2:6,6:7(4),3:6
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG-18) - Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 4:6,2:6,6:1,2:6
Alejandro Falla (COL) - Kevin Anderson (RSA) 5:7,7:5,6:7(8),6:2,7:5
Sam Warburg (USA) - Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 2:6,6:2,6:3,2:6,6:4
Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) - Andy Murray (GBR-9) 7:5,6:4,0:6,7:6(5)

Michail Juschnij (RUS-14) - Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 6:0,6:2,7:6(3)
Harel Levy (ISR-Q) - Andreas Seppi (ITA) 4:6,2:6,1:6
Dudi Sela (ISR) - Martin SLANAR (AUT-Q) 6:2,6:4,6:2
Jamie Baker (GBR-Q) - Ivo Karlovic (CRO-20) 4:6,4:6,7:6(1),4:6
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI-26) - Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6:3,6:3,6:3
Lu Yen-hsun (TPE) - Marc Gicquel (FRA) 3:6,6:4,7:6(6),4:6,2:6
Nicolas Mahut (FRA) - Jose Acasuso (ARG) 7:6(2),5:7,6:2,3:6,7:5
Michael Llodra (FRA) - Nikolaj Dawydenko (RUS-4) 5:7,5:7,3:6

Andy Roddick (USA-6) - Lukas Dlouhy (CZE-Q) 6:3,6:4,7:5
Donald Young (USA) - Michael Berrer (GER) 7:6(5),6:7(4),3:6,6:7(5)
Jewgeni Korolew (RUS) - Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 7:5,6:2,6:0
Roko Karanusic (CRO-Q) - Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER-29) 4:6,6:7(5),1:6
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN-24) - Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6:3,6:1,5:7,2:6,6:1
Jesse Levine (USA) - Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) 6:1,7:5,6:1
Mardy Fish (USA) - Boris Pashanski (SRB) 6:2,6:3,3:6,6:3
Mischa Zverev (GER) - Tommy Robredo (ESP-11) 6:4,6:2,6:7(2),4:6,5:7

Carlos Moya (ESP-16) - Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) 6:7(5),7:6(2),5:7,4:6
Luis Horna (PER) - Agustin Calleri (ARG) 4:6,7:6(6),3:6,4:6
Paul Capdeville (CHI) - Brydan Klein (AUS) 6:4,7:5,6:4
Victor Hanescu (ROM) - Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA-23) 1:6,6:7(4),2:6
Gilles Simon (FRA-28) - Bobby Reynolds (USA) 4:6,6:4,6:2,6:7(3),6:4
Arnaud Clement (FRA) - Rainer Schüttler (GER) 4:6,2:6,7:6(3),4:6
Florent Serra (FRA) - Florian Mayer (GER) 6:3,7:6(2),7:6(5)
Viktor Troicki (SRB-Q)- Rafael Nadal (ESP-2) 6:7(3),5:7,1:6

(apa/red)