Vorrunde bis Finale: Termine & Ergebnisse!

VORRUNDE:

Tabelle Gruppe A:
1. Finnland 5 5 0 0 19:2 10 *
2. Schweiz 5 2 2 1 10:12 6 *
3. Kanada 5 3 0 2 15:9 6 *
4. Tschechien 5 2 0 3 14:12 4 *
5. Deutschland 5 0 2 3 7:16 2
6. Italien 5 0 2 3 9:23 2

Ergebnisse (Gruppe A):
Italien - Kanada 2:7 (0:1,2:5,0:1)
Schweiz - Finnland 0:5 (0:1,0:4,0:0)
Deutschland - Tschechien 1:4 (1:0,0:2,0:2)

Finnland - Italien 6:0 (0:0,4:0,2:0)
Tschechien - Schweiz 2:3 (0:1,1:1,1:1)
Kanada - Deutschland 5:1 (3:0,1:1,1:0)

Italien - Deutschland 3:3 (1:0,0:1,2:2)
Kanada - Schweiz 0:2 (0:1,0:1,0:0)
Tschechien - Finnland 2:4 (1:1,1:1,0:2)

Deutschland - Schweiz 2:2 (0:0,1:2,1:0)
Finnland - Kanada 2:0 (2:0,0:0,0:0)
Tschechien - Italien 4:1 (2:0,1:0,1:1)

Schweiz - Italien 3:3 (2:1,0:1,1:1)
Finnland - Deutschland 2:0 (1:0,1:0,0:0)
Kanada - Tschechien 3:2 (3:0,0:1,0:1)

Gruppe B
1. Slowakei 5 5 0 0 18:8 10*
2. Russland 5 4 0 1 23:11 8*
3. Schweden 5 3 0 2 15:12 6*
4. USA 5 1 1 3 13:13 3*
5. Kasachstan 5 1 0 4 9:16 2
6. Lettland 5 0 1 4 11:29 1

Ergebnisse (Gruppe B):
Kasachstan - Schweden 2:7 (0:3,1:4,1:0)
Russland - Slowakei 3:5 (2:1,1:2,0:2)
Lettland - USA 3:3 (1:2,2:0,0:1)

Schweden - Russland 0:5 (0:0,0:3,0:2)
Slowakei - Lettland 6:3 (4:1,1:2,1:0)
USA - Kasachstan 4:1 (3:0,0:0,1:1)

Kasachstan - Russland 0:1 (0:0,0:1,0:0)
Schweden - Lettland 6:1 (1:0,4:0,1:1)
Slowakei - USA 2:1 (0:0,1:1,1:0)

Russland - Lettland 9:2 (3:1,3:0,3:1)
Slowakei - Kasachstan 2:1 (0:1,1:0,1:0)
USA - Schweden 1:2 (1:1,0:0,0:1)

Lettland - Kasachstan 2:5 (1:1,0:1,1:3)
Schweden - Slowakei 0:3 (0:1,0:0,0:2)
USA - Russland 4:5 (1:2,1:1,2:2)

*...im Viertelfinale

Viertelfinale:
Schweiz - Schweden 2:6 (1:2,0:3,1:1)
Finnland - USA 4:3 (2:1,2:1,0:1)
Russland - Kanada 2:0 (0:0,0:0,2:0)
Slowakei - Tschechien 1:3 (0:1,0:1,1:1)

Halbfinale:
Schweden - Tschechien 7:3 (2:1,4:2,1:0)
Finnland - Russland 4:0 (1:0,2:0,1:0)

Spiel um Platz 3:
Tschechien - Russland 3:0 (1:0,1:0,1:0)

Finale:
Schweden - Finnland 3:2 (0:1,2:1,1:0)

(apa/red)