Alle Herren-Ergebnisse

Finale:
Roger Federer (SUI-1) - Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) 5:7,7:5,6:0,6:2

Halbfinale:
Roger Federer (SUI-1) - Nicolas Kiefer (GER-21) 6:3,5:7,6:0,6:2
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) - David Nalbandian (ARG-4) 3:6,5:7,6:3,6:4,6:4

Viertelfinale:
Roger Federer (SUI-1) - Nikolai Dawidenko (RUS) 6:4,3:6,7:6 (7),7:6(5)
Nicolas Kiefer (GER-21) - Sebastien Grosjean (FRA-25) 6:3,0:6,6:4,6:7
(1),8:6

David Nalbandian (ARG-4) - Fabrice Santoro (FRA) 7:5,6:0,6:0
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) - Ivan Ljubicic (CRO-7) 6:4,6:2,4:6,3:6,6:3

Achtelfinale:
Roger Federer (SUI-1) - Thomas Haas (GER) 6:4,6:0,3:6,4:6,6:2
Nikolaj Dawidenko (RUS-5) - Dominik Hrbaty (SVK-12) 4:6,4:6,6:4,6:2,6:3
Nicolas Kiefer (GER-21) - Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) 7:6 (4),6:3,6:3
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA-25) - Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) 7:5,6:2,6:2

Fabrice Santoro (FRA) - David Ferrer (ESP-11) 6:4,7:5,7:5
David Nalbandian (ARG-4) - Tommy Robredo (ESP-16) 6:3,6:0,2:6,6:2
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO-7) - Thomas Johansson (SWE-10) 6:2,6:4,6:4
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) - Andy Roddick (USA-2) 6:4,1:6,6:3,6:4

3. Runde:
Andy Roddick (USA-2) - Julien Benneteau (FRA) 6:1,6:2,6:2
David Ferrer (ESP-11) - Mario Ancic (CRO-18) 6:3,6:3,6:3
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) - Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 6:2,6:1,6:2
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) - Gaston Gaudio (ARG-8) 6:3,6:2,5:7,1:6,6:4

David Nalbandian (ARG-4) - Jarkko Nieminen (FIN-26) 2:6,6:3,6:2,7:5
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO-7) - Feliciano Lopez (ESP-31) 7:5,7:6(5),6:0
Thomas Johansson (SWE-10) - Gilles Simon (FRA) 6:3,6:2,6:1
Tommy Robredo (ESP-16) - James Blake (USA-20) 6:3,6:4,6:4

Sebastien Grosjean (FRA-25) - Guillermo Coria (ARG-6) 6:2,6:2,3:6,6:4
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK-12) - Igor Andrejew (RUS-23) 1:6,6:4,6:3,2:6,6:4
Nicolas Kiefer (GER-21) - Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP-15) 6:3,6:2,5:7,6:2
Tommy Haas (GER) - Peter Luczak (AUS) 4:6,6:3,6:4,6:4

Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) - Kristof Vliegen (BEL) 6:1,6:4,6:4
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) - Luis Horna (PER) 7:6 (2),7:6 (7),6:1
Roger Federer (SUI-1) - Max Mirnyi (BLR-30) 6:3,6:4,6:3
Nikolaj Dawidenko (RUS-5) - Nathan Healey (AUS) 6:2,5:7,6:4,7:5

2. Runde:
Juan Igancio Chela (ARG) - Lleyton Hewitt (AUS-3) 6:4,6:4,6:7(8),6:2
David Ferrer (ESP-11) - Daniele Bracciali (ITA) 6:4,6:4,6:7(5),6:2
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) - Robby Ginepri (USA-13) 2:6,5:7,6:4,6:3,6:3
Tommy Robredo (ESP-16) - Dmitrij Tursunow (RUS) 7:6(4),3:6,7:6(5),6:3
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) - Radek Stepanek (CZE-17) 6:4,6:3,3:6,0:6,7:5
Mario Ancic (CRO-18) - Jan Hernych (CZE) 6:1,6:4,6:4

Roger Federer (SUI-1) - Florian Mayer (GER) 6:1,6:4,6:0
Nikolaj Dawidenko (RUS-5) - Kevin Kim (USA) 4:6,6:0,6:3,6:2
Guillermo Coria (ARG-6) - Federico Luzzi (ITA) 7:6 (10),6:4,6:3
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK-12) - Dick Norman (BEL) 6:2,7:5,5:7,4:6,10:8
Nicolas Kiefer (GER-21) - Boris Pasanski (SCG) 4:6,6:1,6:4,6:1
Igor Andrejew (RUS-23) - Raemon Sluiter (NED) 3:6,6:3,7:6 (4),2:6,6:2
Peter Luczak (AUS) - Olivier Rochus (BEL-24) 6:7 (4),6:4,6:1,6:7 (1),6:1
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA-25) - Juan Monaco (ARG) 6:4,6:3,6:3

Kristof Vliegen (BEL) - Fernando Verdasco (ESP-28) 3:6,6:2,7:6 (4),7:5
Max Mirnyi (BLR-30) - Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) 7:5,6:3,4:6,7:6 (8)
Nathan Healey (AUS) - Amer Delic (USA) 6:4,6:7 (4),6:3,6:4
Luis Horna (PER) - Björn Phau (GER) 6:3,6:2,6:1
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) - Alex Bogomolov Jr. (USA) 6:0,7:6 (5),6:2
Andy Roddick (USA-2) - Wesley Moodie (RSA) 7:5,6:3,6:2
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO-7) - Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) 7:5,6:2,6:1
Gaston Gaudio (ARG-8) - Lars Burgsmüller (GER) 6:3,6:2,6:3

Gilles Simon (FRA) - Tomas Berdych (CZE-19) 6:3,6:2,4:6,6:2
James Blake (USA-20) - Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) 2:6,6:1,6:4,6:3
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN-26) - Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) 6:2,7:6(3),6:2
Feliciano Lopez (ESP-31) - Gilles Muller (LUX) 6:2,6:4,6:7(6),6:4
Julien Benneteau (FRA) - Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) 6:4,7:6(3),6:1
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) - Andrei Pavel (ROM) 6:4,6:1,6:4
David Nalbandian (ARG-4) - Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) 6:4,3:6,6:4,6:2
Thomas Johansson (SWE-10) - Xavier Malisse (BEL) 6:3,3:6,7:5,4:6,6:3

1. Runde:
Roger Federer (SUI-1) - Denis Istomin (UZB) 6:2,6:3,6:2
Lleyton Hewitt (AUS-3) - Robin Vik (CZE) 6:4,2:6,5:7,7:6(4),6:3
Nikolaj Dawidenko (RUS-5) - Ivo Karlovic (CRO) 7:5,4:6,3:6,7:5,6:3
Guillermo Coria (ARG-6) - Victor Hanescu (ROM) 6:4,1:6,4:6,6:2,6:1
Dominik Hrbaty (SVK-12) - Oliver Marach (AUT) 3:6,4:6,6:2,6:1,6:3
Tommy Haas (GER) - Richard Gasquet (FRA-14) 6:2,7:5,6:2
Nicolas Kiefer (GER-21) - Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) 6:7(5),4:6,7:6(5),6:1,6:2
Luis Horna (PER) - Gael Monfils (FRA-22) 6:4,7:5,6:1
Igor Andrejew (RUS-23) - Nicolas Almagro (ESP) 7:5,6:4,6:3
Olivier Rochus (BEL-24) - Michael Llodra (FRA) 6:4,6:2,6:2
Nathan Healey (AUS) - Filippo Volandri (ITA-29) 6:2,6:3 ret.
Max Mirnyi (BLR-30) - Thierry Ascione (FRA) 6:3,3:6,6:1,6:7(4),6:0
Paul Goldstein (USA) - Novak Djokovic (SCG) 6:2,1:6,6:3,6:2
Peter Luczak (AUS) - Ivo Minar (CZE) 7:6(4),7:6(5),6:4
Federico Luzzi (ITA) - Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) 6:1,6:4,7:5
Dick Norman (BEL) - Zack Fleishman (USA) 6:4,7:6(6),5:7,0:6,6:3

Björn Phau (GER) - Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6:4,7:6(3),2:6,7:6(4)
Juan Ignacio Chela (ARG) - Andy Murray (GBR) 6:1,6:3,6:3
Raemon Sluiter (NED) - Pavel Snobel (CZE) 6:4,2:6,6:2,6:4
Florian Mayer (GER) - Hyung-taik Lee (KOR) 6:4,6:1,4:6,6:4
Kristof Vliegen (BEL) - Christophe Rochus (BEL) 6:3,6:1,6:4
Kevin Kim (USA) - Harel Levy (ISR) 6:4,6:4,6:0
Davide Sanguinetti (ITA) - Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 7:6(5),6:3,6:2
Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) - Andreas Seppi (ITA) 1:6,6:4,4:6,6:2,6:4
Juan Monaco (ARG) - Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA) 4:6,6:2,6:4,6:3
Boris Pashanski (SCG) - Wayne Arthurs (AUS) 6:3,6:4,4:6,7:6(2)
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA) - Arnaud Clement (FRA) 6:3,7:6(4),6:3
Amer Delic (USA) - Potito Starace (ITA) 7:5,6:7(3),6:3,3:6,6:3
Alex Bogomolov (USA) - Fernando Gonzalez (CHI-9) 4:6,7:6(6),6:3, 6:7(3),7:5
Juan Carlos Ferrero (ESP-15) - Tomas Zib (CZE) 7:5,6:0,6:2
Sebastien Grosjean (FRA-25) - Mark Philippoussis (AUS) 6:4,6:2,6:3
Fernando Verdasco (ESP-28) - Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) 7:6(5),6:4,6:4

Robby Ginepri (USA-13) - Jürgen Melzer (AUT) 6:1,6:4,6:2
David Nalbandian (ARG-4) - Danai Udomchoke (THA) 6:2,6:2,1:6,6:7 (4),6:1
Ivan Ljubicic (CRO-7) - Chris Guccione (AUS) 7:6 (5),6:4,7:6 (3)
Gaston Gaudio (ARG-8) - Razvan Sabau (ROM) 6:2,5:0 Aufgabe Sabau
David Ferrer (ESP-11) - Florent Serra (FRA) 4:6,6:3,6:1,6:4
Tommy Robredo (ESP-16) - Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6:4,7:6 (6),6:3
Radek Stepanek (CZE-17) - Björn Rehnquist (SWE) 6:1,6:2,6:2
Mario Ancic (CRO-18) - Agustin Calleri (ARG) 6:4,4:6,6:3,6:4
Tomas Berdych (CZE-19) - Bobby Reynolds (USA) 7:5,6:3,6:7 (2),6:1
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN-26) - Marc Kimmich (AUS) 6:2,6:3,6:1
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) - Taylor Dent (USA-27) 7:6 (4),6:3,7:6 (4)
Feliciano Lopez (ESP-31) - Tomas Behrend (GER) 6:2,7:5,6:3
Andrei Pavel (ROM) - Carlos Moya (ESP-32) 6:4,7:6 (5),4:6,3:6,6:4
Lars Burgsmüller (GER) - Rainer Schüttler (GER) 3:6,6:3,7:6 (2),6:3
Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) - Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 7:5,6:2,6:4
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) - Jonas Björkman (SWE) 3:6,6:2,6:0,6:1

Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) - Alexander Waske (GER) 7:6 (5),6:3,7:6 (2)
Fabrice Santoro (FRA) - Vincent Spadea (USA) 3:6,6:0,6:2,6:3
Jan Hernych (CZE) - Fernando Vicente (ESP) 2:6,6:3,7:6 (5),6:2
Daniele Bracciali (ITA) - Lu Yen-Hsun (TPE) 6:1,7:6 (4),6:2
Wang Yeu-Tzuoo (TPE) - Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) 6:2,7:5,4:1 Aufgabe Zabaleta
Stanislas Wawrinka (SUI) - Albert Montanes (ESP) 4:6,6:2,6:3,6:0
Marcos Baghdatis (CYP) - Justin Gimelstob (USA) 7:6 (6),7:5,6:0
Julien Benneteau (FRA) - Marcos Daniel (BRA) 6:2,6:1,3:0 Aufgabe Daniel
Wesley Moodie (RSA) - Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 3:6,7:6 (5),6:4,6:2
Thomas Johansson (SWE-10) - Cyril Saulnier (FRA) 6:1,7:6 (3),6:4
James Blake (USA-20) - Jose Acasuso (ARG) 6:2,6:3,4:6,7:6 (4)
Gilles Simon (FRA) - Nicolas Massu (CHI) 7:6 (6),6:2,3:6,4:6,6:3
Xavier Malisse (BEL) - Michail Juschni (RUS) 7:5,5:7,6:4,6:2
Gilles Müller (LUX) - Ricardo Mello (BRA) 5:7,6:2,6:7 (4),7:6 (4),6:0
Andy Roddick (USA-2) - Michael Lammer (SUI) 6:4,6:2,6:2
Dmitrij Tursunow (RUS) - Tim Henman (GBR) 5:7,6:3,6:4,7:5

(apa)